2016 Candidates

 Office

 Candidate

 Contact info

 President/Vice President

 Jill Stein/Ajamu Baraka

 http://www.jill2016.com/

 Railroad Commissioner

 Martina Salinas

 http://www.facebook.com/salinastxrr/   @puromartina

     

 Supreme Court Justice, place 3

 Rodolfo Rivera Munoz

 http://www.rodolforiveramunoz.com/

 Supreme Court Justice, place 5

 Charles E. Waterbury

 Dallas County

 Supreme Court Justice, place 9

 Jim Chisholm

 Brazos County

 Court of Criminal Appeals, pl 2

 Adam “Bulletproof” King Blackwell Reposa

 Travis County

 Court of Criminal Appeals, pl 5

 Judith Sanders-Castro

 Bexar County

 

 

 

 State Board of Education, dst 1

 Hugo Noyola Jr.

 http://www.facebook.com/Hugo-Noyola-Jr-for-State-Board-of-Education-District-1-298165477037509/

   

 

 

 

 

 US Representative, district 2

 Joshua Darr

 http://www.facebook.com/JosHua-Darr-for-Congress-TX-2nd-1513988002233899/

 US Representative, district 3

 Paul Blair

 Collin County

 US Representative, district 6

 Darrel Smith Jr.

 http://www.facebook.com/darrelsmithjr

 US Representative, district 13

 Rusty Tomlinson

 http://www.facebook.com/A-Radical-Change-Rusty-Tomlinson-Green-Party-Candidate-for-US-Congress-792212577573408/

 US Representative, district 15

 Vanessa S. Tijerina

 http://www.facebook.com/votetijerina2016/

 US Representative, district 16

 Mary L. Gourdoux

 El Paso County

 US Representative, district 18

 Thomas Kleven

 http://www.facebook.com/kleven2016/?fref=ts

 US Representative, district 19

 Mark Lawson

 Lubbock County

 US Representative, district 20

 Paul Pipkin

 Bexar County

 US Representative, district 21

 Antonio "Tony" Diaz

 Bexar County

 US Representative, district 24

 Kevin McCormick

 kmm2016.org

 US Representative, district 28

 Michael D. Cary

 Bexar County

 US Representative, district 29

 James Partsch-Galvan

 Harris County

 US Representative, district 30

 Thom Prentice

 http://www.facebook.com/ThomPrentice4CongressGREEN2016/

 US Representative, district 32

 Gary Stuard

http://www.facebook.com/ElectGaryStuard 

http://www.stuard2016.com

 US Representative, district 35

 Scott Trimble

 http://www.facebook.com/Trimblefor35/

 US Representative, district 36

 Hal J. Ridley Jr.

 Orange County

 

 

 

   

 

 State Senate, district 26

 Scott Pusich

 Bexar County

 

 

 

   

 

 State Representative, district 46  Adam Michael Greeley http://www.facebook.com/Adam-M-Greeley-for-Texas-State-Representative-District-46-483632525155655/?fref=ts

 State Representative, district 51

 katija “kat” gruene

votekat.org

 State Representative, district 70

 Emmett Merwin

 Collin County

 State Representative, district 92

 Travis Christal, CPA

 http://www.facebook.com/travischristalcpa

 State Representative, district 127

 Joseph McElligott

 http://joemcelligott.com/

 State Representative, district 147

 Brian M. Harrison

 http://www.facebook.com/brianharrisonfortexasrep/?fref=ts

 

 

 

 Bexar Co. Sheriff

 James "Dorsey"

 Bexar County

 Bexar Co. J.P. Precinct 2 Place 3

 Diana Kendall

 Bexar County

 

 

 

 Dallas Co. Sheriff

 J.C. Osborne

 Dallas County

 Dallas Co. Commissioner, Pct 3

 Ona Marie Hendricks

 http://www.onamariehendricks.com/

 Dallas Co. Criminal District Court #4

 William R. Barr

 Dallas County

 

 

 

 Harris Co. Tax Assessor-Collector

 Natalie Upchurch

 Harris County

 

 

 

 Travis Co. Sheriff

 Debbie Russell

 Travis County

 Travis Co. Commissioner, Pct 1

 Ashely “Flashe” Gordon

 http://www.facebook.com/FlasheGordon2016/

http://www.flashe4traviscounty.com/

 

 

 

 Webb Co. Sheriff

 Arturo Limón II

 Webb County

   

 

 Webb Co. Commissioner, Pct 3

 Santiago “Santi” Santos

 Webb County

 Webb Co. J.P. Precinct 1 Place 1

 Luis F. Decker

 Webb County


Showing 5 reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.